View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Aug 6: OL: Olympic Games starts
Sep 9: Iran (FAC): FIBA Asia Cup starts
Sep 22: JPN: B League starts
Sep 24: JPN: B League D2 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Arab Club Championships basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Arab Club Championships 1999 Basketball



leagueslogos:Arab-Club-Championships_logobasketball.gif 

Final Round Standings
Group D

1. Estaouli 4-1
2. Sagesse
3-2
3, Al Rayyan
3-2

Group E

1. Al Ittihad 5-0
2. Al Ahli 3-2
3. Sporting 2-3

Standings
Group A

1. Al Rayan 3-0
2. Sporting 2-1

3. Al Ohod 0-2
4. Al Zahra 0-2

Group B

1. Al Ittihad 3-0
2. Sagessee 2-1
3. Al Wehda 1-2
4. Arab Academy 0-3

Group C

1. Estaouli 2-1
2. Al Ahly 2-1

3. Tadamon 2-1
4. Menesteri 0-3



  Day 11, The Final
Sagesse  -  Al Ahly 79  -  67 (Boulos Bechara 8, Elie Fawaz 6, Vicken Eskedjian 4, Elie Mechantaf 20+6r, Assane N’Diaye 14+19r+9a, Fadi El Khatib 27+5r - Tarek Khairy 10, Sherif Ali 3, Alaa Zahran 7, Tarek El Ghannam 24+14r, Kedar Hendawy 9)
 
  Day 10, Semifinals 
Sagesse  -  Al Ittihad 70 - 69 (Boulos Bechara 15, Elie Fawaz 8+7r, Vicken Eskedjian 10, Elie Mechantaf 17+9a, Assane N’Diaye 7+14r, Fadi El Khatib 13 - Ismail Ahmad 21+13r, Ahmed Abdel Wahab 11, Ahmed El Jazzar 12, Imad Ali 9, Houssam El Wakil 6, Mohammed Soleiman 5)
 Al Ahly  -  Estaouli 71 - 56 (Tarek Khairy 10+6a, Sherif Ali 9, Alaa Zahran 9, Tarek El Ghannam 9+11r, Kedar Hendawy 18+18r, Amro Saber 9 - Soufian Boulahia 8, Haroun Farjallah 13+8a, Najem Wali 16+13r, Amine Ben Ramadane 15)
 
  Day 9, Round 2 
Al Ahly  -  Al Ittihad 54 - 74 (Sherif Ali 10, Tarek El Ghannam 13+10r, Kedar Hendawy 6, Yasser Aboul Foutouh 10+9r - Ismail Ahmed 16+10r, Ahmed Abdel Wahab 9, Ahmed El Jazzar 11, Achraf Sodki 9, Houssam El Wakil 12+8r, Mohammed Soleiman 14+5r)
 Sagesse  -  Estaouli 71 - 84 (Bahjat Chidiac 6+5a, Elie Mechantaf 18+6r, Assane N’Diaye 15+11r, Fadi El Khatib 25+8r - Soufiane Boulahia 11+5a, Abdel Halim Sayeh 10+10r, Haroun Farjallah 14+10r+12a, Najem Wali 13+12r, Amine Ben Ramadane 27)
 
  Day 8, Round 2
Sporting  -  Al Ahly 62 - 67 (Walid Doumiati 11, Michael Cumberland 15, Yasser El Hajj 4+6r, Oussama Madani 8+6r, Jassem Kanso 7 - Tarek Khairy 7+5r+9a, Sherif Ali 16+5r, Alaa Zahran 12+5a, Yasser Aboul Foutouh 17, Tarek El Ghannam 14r)
 Al Rayyan  -  Estaouli 63 - 77 (Hashem Bashir 8+14r, Mahmood Yasseen 15+11r, Joel De Bortoli 15+7r, Khaled El Fahd 5 - Abdel Halim Sayeh 16, Haroun Farjallah 16+8r+8a, Najem Wali 22+13r, Amine Ben Ramadane 16)
 
  Day 7, Round 2
Sporting Club  -  Al Ittihad 66 - 75 (Walid Doumiati 15, Michael Cumberland 17+11r, Yasser El Hajj 17+12r, Jassem Kanso 6 - Ismail Ahmad 11+18r, Ahmed Abdel Wahab 10, Ahmed El Jazzar 11, Mohammed Sadek ( 9p, Mohammed Soleiman 22+9r, Imad Abdel Badih 6a)
 Sagesse  -  Al Rayyan 84 - 76 (Bahjat Chidiac 2, Elie Fawaz 14, Elie Mechantaf 38+6r, Assane N’Diaye 10+14r, Fadi El Khatib 15 - Hashem Bashir 12+13r, Mahmood Yasseen 26+7r, Mohammed Slim 6+9r, Joel De Bortoli 30+10r)

  Day 6, Round 1
GROUP A :
 Al Rayan  -  Al Zahra 87 - 85 (Nafeh El Rai 23+12r, Sami El Husseini 22, Lamjad Najah 14, Haikal Hamaisiyeh 12, Loutfi Gharib 8+9r - Joel De Bortoli 32+10r, Yasseen Mahmoud 22+10r, Khaled El Fahed 3+9a, Hashem Bashir 6+12r)
 Sporting  -  Al Ohod 98-90, OT (Michael Cumberland 26+11r,Yasser El hajj 22+10r, Walid Doumiati 20, Ghazi Boustani 11, Marwan Ali Ahmad 8 - Sori Jakety 27+10r, Mohammed El Salek 18, Walid Atieh 12+16r, Toufic Marzouk 14)
 GROUP C
 Tadamon  -  Al Ahli 56 - 52
(Sherif Ali 16+5r, Tarek El Ghannam 9+12r, Alaa Zahran 7, Kedar Hendawy 4, Tarek Khairy 6 - Ahmed Sakr 14, Elie Nasr 10+11r, Mark Kozah 10, Abdo Chidiac 6)
 Estaouli  -  Menestiri 73-66 (Haroun Farjallah 20+11a, Soufiane Boulahia 14, Najem Wali 12+9r, Amine Ben Ramadane 12+7r - Amor Bouzgarou 14, Abdel Rahmane Traboulsi 11, Goran Granatikov 8, Walid Abou Slama 6)
 
  Day 4, Round 1
GROUP B :
 Arab Academy  -  Al Wehda 55-69
(Ahmed Karimi ( 13, Ahmed Abdel Bari 6, Karim Ismail 14, Oussama Zaki 13+8r, Georges Abdel Massih 7+5r - Saraj Fallata 12, Assaad Bernaoui 11+7r, Mokhtar Fallata 6+7r, Kashala Bozanjo 39, Ibrahim El Bassis 3)
 Al Ittihad  -  Sagesse 78 - 76 (Mohammed Ramadan 2+6r, Ismail Ahmed 19+13r, Ahmed Abdel Wahab 16, Ahmed Al Jazzar 21, Imad Abdel Badih 7 - Boulos Bechara 12, Elie Fawaz 14+9r, Elie Mechantaf 15+5r+5a, Assane N’Diaye 19+13r, Fadi El Khatib 15)
 
  Day 4, Round 1
GROUP C:
 
Tadamon  -  Menesteri 61 - 55 (Ken Leeks 18+12r, Mark Kozah 10+6r+7a, Moussa Moussa 9, Ahmed Sakr 5+7r, Roger Nasr 4 - Goran Gramatikov 16+9r, Amor Bouzaglou 12, Eskandar Nabli 7+5r+7a, Hayssam El Sayed 5)
 Al Ahli  -  Estaouli 69 - 62 (Alaa Zahran 14, Tarek El Ghannam 14+6r, Tarek Khairy 10, Kedar Hendawy 7+9r - Amine Ben Ramadane 19, Haroun Farjallah 9+9a, Najem Wali 11+12r)
 GROUP A :
 
Al Rayan  -  Al Ohod 75 - 74 (Yasseen Mahmoud 34+12r, Joel Dibo 16+9r, Mohammed Slim 6, Hashem Bashir 4+10r - Walid Atieh 20+8r, Abdel Mohsen Khalaf 20, Mohammed El Salek 13)
 Sporting  -  Al Zahra 93 - 67 (Michael Cumberland 21+12r, Walid Doumiati 19, Ghazi Boustani 17, Yasser El Hajj 15+10r, Marwan Ali Ahmad 13 - Sami El Husseini 14, Lamjad Najah 16, Loutfi Gharib 9+5r)

  Day 3, Round 1
Sagesse  -  Arab Academy 77-59 (Boulos Bechara 5r+5a, Elie Fawaz 14, Elie Mechantaf 15+9r, Assane N’Diaye 10+17r+9b, Fadi El Khatib 29+7r - Ahmed Abdel Bari 17, Karim Ismail 11+7r, Amir Mohammed 12+7r, Georges Abdel Massih 3+14r, Oussama Zaki 5+5r )
 Al Ittihad  -  Al Wehda 69 - 55 (Mohammed Ramadan 9+9r, Ismail Ahmed 23+9r, Imad Abdel Badih 4+6a, Mohammed Sleiman 16 - Saraj Fallata 5+7r, Assaad Bernaoui 10, Mokhtar Fallata 8, Kashala Bozanjo 13+6a, Fawaz Khassas 16+8r)
 
  Day 2, Round 1
Tadamon  -  Estaouli 70 - 83 (Ahmed Sakr 11+6r, Rizkallah Sfeir 4+5a, Roger Nasr 25+5r, Mark Kozah 5+5r - Abdel Halim Sayeh 6+3r, Haroun Farjallah 27+8r+8a, Abdelsattar El Hamrani 7+6r, Amine Ben Ramadane 41+2r+3a)
 Sporting Club  -  Al Rayan 76 - 83 (Walid Doumiati 22+5r, Michael Cumberland 27+21r, Yasser El Hajj 7+14r, Ghazi Boustani 16+5r - Hashem Beshir 15+14r, Yasseen Mahmoud 22p+7r, Joel Dibo 28+13r, Mohammed Selim 4+7r )
 
  Day 1, Round 1
Sagesse  -  Al Wehda 41 - 31 (Assane N’Diaye 11+19r+7b, Fadi El Khatib 12+7r, Elie Fawaz 8+7r, Vicken Eskidjian 4, Elie Mechantaf 4r+4a - Assaad Bernaoui 4+5r, Mokhtar Fallata 13+12r, Kashala Bozango 7+5r, Ibrahim El Bassis 7p+6r)
 Al Ittihad  -  Arab Academy 75 - 59 (Ismail Ahmad 8+6r, Ahmad Abdel Wahab 8, Imad Mohammed Ali 7+6r, Houssam El Wakil 4+8r, Mohammed Sleiman 14+10r - Ahmed Abdel Bari 8+7r, Amir Mohammed 18, Georges Abdel Massih 15+12r)

Site Map:
Asia-basket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.